Standard Size Chart



Shirt

DetaillsExtra SmallSmallMediumLargeExtra Large
Full Shirt Length4041424344
Short Shirt Length3334353637
Sleeve Length21.52222.522.523
Arm Hole88.599.510
Biceps1414.5151617
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Bust1819202224
Waist1516171820
Hip18.519.520.522.525
Daman1920222325

Pants / Churidaar

DetaillsExtra SmallSmallMediumLargeExtra Large
Pants Length3636.5373839
Capri Pants3233343536
Pants Waist2830323436
Pants Thighs2324252730

All dimensions are given in inches

Ghazal-01.jpg
Ghazal-04.jpg Ghazal-03.jpg

Ghazal

 145,000

Product Details

  • Pishwas
    • Raw Silk Embellished Front & Back
    • Net Embellished Sleeves
  • Dupatta
    • Organza Embroidered Dupatta
  • Pajama
    • Viscous Churidaar Pajama
  • Xs
  • S
  • M
  • L
  • XL
Clear
Size Guide


Description:
The bodice and sleeves of Ghazal pishwas are wrought with delicate hand crafted embroidery in resham zardozi. The lower is worked in a painterly fashion to create blooming flowers closer to the hem. It’s paired with a golden organza dupatta with motifs derived from vintage textiles, beautifully rendered in handcrafted zardozi, resham and tukri work.
SKU: FSL-PK-01 Category:
Share