Pishwas Size Chart



Pishwas

DetailsExtra SmallSmallMediumLargeExtra Large
Ankle Length5657585960
Mid-Calf Length( with churidaar )5152535455
Sleeve Length21.52222.522.523
Arm Hole88.599.510
Biceps1414.5151617
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Bust1819202224
Waist1516171820
Hip18.519.520.522.525
Daman1920222325

Pants / Churidaar

DetailsExtra SmallSmallMediumLargeExtra Large
Pants Length3636.5373839
Capri Pants3233343536
Pants Waist2830323436
Pants Thighs2324252730

Table caption

159A7529.jpg
159A7552.jpg Daneen-75k.jpg IMG_7426.jpg IMG_7429.jpg 159A7522.jpg

Daneen

£ 378

Product Details

  • Pishwas
    • Cotton Silk Embellished Front.
    • Cotton Silk Embellished Sleeves
  • Dupatta
    • Organza Embroidered Dupatta
  • Pajama
    • Viscous Churidaar Pajama
  • Xs
  • S
  • M
  • L
  • XL
Clear
Size Guide



Description:

A deep maroon pishwas featuring luxuriously hand worked tapestries on the bodice and arms in glistening gold is as traditional as it gets. Its glorious flare is regal and to add to its femininity is a diaphanous organza dupatta with winding details.



Share
thumbnail
Daneen